crop_original Latest photo galleries

rss_feed Latest News

Six Trojans earn Academic All-Midwest Conference Honors for 2020 Spring Season

All-Midwest Conference Academic Honors               2020 Spring Sports Season                        (Juniors/Seniors with 3.7 cumulative GPA or higher)   Kyle Smith – Track and Field – Senior Kaitlyn Allen – Track and Field – Senior Jillian Hauptli – Softball – Senior

2020 Softball Virtual Senior Night – Jillian Hauptli

3 Year Career Statistics (2017-2019) *2020 season cancelled Hits 1B 2B 3B HR RBI Runs Avg 2016-17 27 18 9 0 0 12 22 0.375 2017-18 33 20 8 2 3 27 29 0.418 2018-19 24 13 8 0 3 16 33 0.282 2019-20 Totals 84 51 25 2 6 55 84 0.358 Pitching Innings

2019-20 Varsity Boys Basketball Awards

Varsity Boys Basketball Brayden Barnett, Participation Certificate Quentin Harper, Participation Certificate Blayden Huber, Letterwinner, All Midwest Conference Honorable Mention Carter Hudson, Letterwinner Garrett Leman, Letterwinner Alex Lewark, Letterwinner Carter Lewark, Letterwinner Eli Shannon, Letterwinner Jackson Wall, Letterwinner Ayden White, Letterwinner Audrey Kroft, Manager, Letterwinner Sierra Pedalino, Manager, Letterwinner Megan Stimson, Manager, Letterwinner   West Central

2019-20 8th Grade Boys Basketball Awards

8th Grade Boys Basketball Participation Certificate Landon Gutwein Blake Hughes Connor Marlatt Braden McKay Garner Moon Conner Schleman   West Central Way Award Blake Hughes

2019-20 7th Grade Boys Basketball Awards

7th Grade Boys Basketball Participation Certificate Blake Endris Addison Huber Christian Hughes Micah Newbolds Jonathan Rowe Sebastian St. Clair Chayton Tarr   West Central Way Award Addison Huber

2019-20 5th/6th Grade Boys Basketball Awards

5th/6th Grade Boys Basketball Participation Certificate Donald Davis Marcus Davis Braden Erb Brendan Grindstaff Maddox Gutwein Cohen Mellon Zane Wall Devon Foust Hayden Johns Brandon Davis Xavier Schultz   West Central Way Award Maddox Gutwein

2020 Varsity Track and Field Awards

Varsity Track and Field Raul Bazan Participation Certificate Avery Blackburn Letterwinner Zander Deutscher Letterwinner Keegan Doughty Letterwinner Josh Glasford Participation Certificate Quentin Harper Participation Certificate Manny Hoover Letterwinner Zane Kroft Letterwinner Julian Luzadder Participation Certificate Kyle Smith Letterwinner James Wolfe Participation Certificate Katie Allen Letterwinner Alyson Bazan Participation Certificate Gracie Eberhart Letterwinner Avery Fritz Participation

2019-20 Varsity Cheerleading Winter Awards

Team: Varsity Cheer Kaitlyn Allen Letterwinner Patrick Czahor Letterwinner Gracie Eberhart Letterwinner Kelsey Gutwein Letterwinner Alexis Hunter Letterwinner Rebecca Hunter Letterwinner Lorelee Pedalino Letterwinner Delaney Putt Letterwinner Caitlyn Schleman Letterwinner Destiny Villarreal Letterwinner Lily Williams Letterwinner Sydney Woodward Letterwinner Award: West Central Way Award, Kelsey Gutwein Award: Coaches Award, Gracie Eberhart Award: Spirit Award, Delaney